História,Religião,Viagens,Marinha & Equitação

SAVAGE (George) & NEWMAN (Harold). AN ILLUSTRATED Dictionary of Ceramics. New York. 1974

Preço base: €5

SAVAGE (George) & NEWMAN (Harold) AN ILLUSTRATED Dictionary of Ceramics. defining 3054 terms relating to wares, materials, processes, styles, patterns, and shapes from antiquity to present day/with an introductory list of the pricipal European factories and their marks, compiled by Joh Cushion. New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1974.
1 v.: il.; 260 mm. Encadernação editorial; sobrecapa.
Dicionário de cerâmica, faiança e porcelana ilustrado com mais de 600 fotogravuras a preto e a cores.