SEA CHARTS of the Early Explorers 13th to 17th Century. Fribourg. 1984

Preço base: €10

SEA CHARTS of the Early Explorers 13th to 17th Century. Michel Mollat du Jourdin and Monique de La Roncière with Marie-Madeleine Azard, Isabelle Raynaud-Nguyen and Marie-Antoinette Vannereau / trans. by L. le R. Dethan. Fribourg: Thames and Hudson / Office du Livre, 1984.
298 pp.: il.; 345 mm. Encadernação editorial; sobrecapa em caixa própria.
Interessante monografia maioritariamente versando sobre Cartas Portulanos. Profusamente ilustrada com fotogravuras a cores de variadíssimos exemplares.