20 de Setembro

YOUNG (The) CLERKS ASSISTANT; or Penmanship made easy, Instructive and Entertaining: Being a Compleat Pocket-Copy Book Curiously Engrav'd for the Practice if Youth in the Art of Writing. London. s.d

Lote:
163.014(34-39)
W163

YOUNG (The) CLERKS ASSISTANT; or Penmanship made easy, Instructive and Entertaining: Being a Compleat Pocket-Copy Book Curiously Engrav'd for the Practice if Youth in the Art of Writing. London: Bible and Sun, s.d. 61 ff.: il.; 195 mm. - Junto com: PICART (B.). - A NEW DRAWING BOOK OF MODES. - London: Bible and Sun, s.d. - 13 ff.: il.; 195 mm. - Junto com: LEEKEY (William). - A DISCOURSE ON THE USE OF THE PEN Containing observations on Writing in General [...]. London: Bible and Sun, s.d.
32 pp.; 195 mm. 3 títulos em 1 v. Encadernação inteira de pele não contemporânea; corte das folhas carminado; ligeira acidez.
Conjunto de títulos referentes à caligrafia inglesa belamente ilustrado com gravuras de Picart abertas a buril.