17 de Abril

ART TREASURES OF THE WORLD: An illustrated history in color. London. 1967

Lote:
113.026(24-701)
W113

ART TREASURES OF THE WORLD: An illustrated history in color. With short biographies of artists. Painting, Sculpture, Architecture, and Ornament, From Prehistoric Times to the Twentieth Century. London: Paul Hamlyn, 1967.
288 pp.: il.; 350 mm. Encadernação editorial; sobrecapa.
Profusamente ilustrado com fotogravuras a cores.