Gravuras & Livros
Lote 25:
CORTES (Hernan)
LETTERS from Mexico. Translated and edited by A.R. Pagden; with an Introduction by J. H. Elliott. New York: Orion Press Book, 1971.
lxviii, 568 pp.: il.; 235 mm. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa.