História, Arte & Literatura

LUMISDEN (Andrew). REMARKS on the Antiquities of Rome and its Environs. London. 1812.

Preço base: €60

LUMISDEN (Andrew)
REMARKS on the Antiquities of Rome and its Environs. Being a classical and topographical survey of the ruins of that celebrated city. The Second Edition. London: Printed by W. Bulmer and Co for G. and W. Nicol, 1812.

iv, 478, [12] pp., 1 retrato, 12 gravs: il.; 295 mm. Encadernação da época, com lombada em pele, bastante cansada; nada aparado; acidez; gravuras colocadas juntas no início.