DIDEROT (A) Pictorial Encyclopedia of Trades and Industry. New York. 1959.

Preço base: €10

DIDEROT (A) Pictorial Encyclopedia of Trades and Industry. Manufacturing and the Technical Arts in Plates Selected from “L’ Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire Raisonné des Sciences, des Arts et des Métiers” of Denis Diderot. Edited with Introduction and Notes by Charles Coulston Gillispie. New York: Dover Publications, 1959.

1 v. [de 2]: il.; 310 mm. Encadernação editorial com sobrecapa.

Segundo volume desta colecção, contendo as gravuras de Diderot para as seguintes temáticas: vidro, alvenaria, carpintaria, têxtil, papel e impressão, peles e joalharia.