Biblioteca Particular & outras Proveniências

FAIRHOLT (Frederick William). RAMBLES of an Archaeologist Among Old Books and in Old Places. London. 1871.

Preço base: €5

FAIRHOLT (Frederick William)
RAMBLES of an Archaeologist Among Old Books and in Old Places. Being Papers on Art, in relation to archaeology, painting, art-decoration, and art-manufacture. London: Virtue and Co, 1871.

[8], 260 pp.: il.; 235 mm. Encadernação com lombada em pele; ligeiramente aparado, sem capas.