Sá (M. D’). The History of the Diocese of Damaun. Bombay. 1924

Start price: €15

Estimated price:

Auction house commission: 15%

VAT: On commission only

Sá (M. D’).
The History of the Diocese of Damaun. Dedicated to Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception, at whose feet His early prayers were lisped and Under whose benign protection he Has always lived, by the author..
Bombay: S.N., 1924.
[8], 276, [6] pp.; 220 mm. Encadernação da época inteira em precalina; manchas de humidade na encadernação.
História da Diocese de Damão, com especial foco nos problemas específicos enfrentados pelos Missionários Portugueses e pela Coroa Portuguesa ao longo dos séculos XVI e XVII.