ALLEN (Phillip). THE ATLAS of Atlases. The Map Maker’s Vision of the World. London. 1992

Preço base: €5

ALLEN (Phillip) THE ATLAS of Atlases. The Map Maker’s Vision of the World. Atlases from de cadbury Collection, Birmingham Central Library. London: Ebury Press, 1992.

160 pp.: il.; 315 mm. Encadernação editorial; sobrecapa.

Profusamente ilustrado com fotogravuras a cores.